Board and Staff

Board

John Stanhope AM (Chair), Michael Tortoni (Artistic Director), Rebecca MacFarling (Company Secretary), Sarah Bradly-McKay, Toby Chadd, Jennifer Darbyshire, Liza Maimone, David Valmorbida

 

Staff

CEO & Program Director: Hadley Agrez

Business & Operations Team
Business & Operations Manager: Shirrah Comeadow
Festival Administrator: Merinda Dias-Jayasinha
Ticketing Manager: Nick Turner

Marketing & Development Team
Marketing & Partnerships Manager: Casselly Main
Funding & Philanthropy Manager: Abby Elisha (until October)
Marketing & Communications Coordinator: Chris Edkins

Programming & Projects Team
Senior Production: Tom Browne
Associate Producer: Claire Cross
Producer (Special Projects): Holly Norman (until September)
Artistic Associate (MIJF Congress): Chelsea Wilson
Production Manager: Andrew Saragossi
Production Manager (until September): Fiona Murray
Hospitality Coordinator: Archie Beetle
Front of House (Jazz Hub): Ali Coad

Credits

Bookkeeping
SAYSO Pty Ltd: Sam Ryan

Design & Brand
Motherbird

Publicity
Common State

Risk Management
Safety In Numbers: Tracey Wall

Streaming Services
5Stream

Ticketing
Red61

Web Design and Development
Design by Wolf & Efront

This work was developed in a studio managed by City of Melbourne under the Meat Market Studio program

Thank you

Andrea Keller, Andrew Pogson, Andrew, Chris and Steve Vizard, Annemarie Pollard, Ben Anderson, Ben Starick, Beau McCafferty, Candy Mitchell, Clive Scott, Dan Mitchell, Daniel Wilfred, Danielle Rizk, Daniel Santangeli, Dawn Ho, Dean Worthington,Donna Attard, El Chantry, Emily Lane, Emma Devereux, Gabrielle Connallen, Gail Smith, Greg Sher, Helen Champion, Jack Musset, Jamie Lewis, James Kennedy, Jane Crawley, Jane Good, Jason Olaine, Jennifer Brook, Jennifer Kerr, Jenny Moon, Jeremy Jankie, Jeremy Panuele, Jill Mitchell, Julieanne Axford, Julie Stevens, Jure Kodre, Juri Maekawa, Karen Rodgers, Kiernan Ironfield, Kirsty Rivers, Lin Bender AM, Luke McKinnon, Malcolm Stanley, Malcolm Ward, Maree Cations, Marnie Karmelita, Martin Jackson, Mathew Taylor, Matthew Hoy, Melanie Pose, Mike Gummery, N’arweet Dr Carolyn Briggs AM, Nicole Warren, Owen McKern, Paul Grabowsky AO, Paul Muller, Paul Williamson, Peter Knight, Peter Zapris, Penny Kyprianou, Prue Stone, Raphael Symons, Rob Burke, Robbie Bundle, Rosemary Willink, Ruth Krawat, Ruth Gormley, Sam Ryan, Sarah Robins, Sarah Penhall, Simon Abrahams, Simon Fortune, Sonja Horbelt, Sue Bailey, Tahl Kestin, Tara Ellis, all the Festival Partners, volunteers, artists and of course our audiences for their continued support.